List of confirmed NF Selection players (updated 29.1.2018)

NF Selection U15 in IberCup Scandinavia 2017

NF Selection teams are almost full, there are still a few spots open to apply for. Apply to NF Selection today to have the chance to play against teams like FC Barcelona, Atléctico de Madrid, SL Benfica and Sporting CP!

 Positions still open for applications:

Age category Position (s)
2003 Team is full
2004 Team is full
2005 Team is full
2006 Central Back
2007 Team is full

Here is a list of the confirmed NF Selection players.

Congratulations to all of you – see you in March at IberCup Cascais!

NF Selection 2003 – IberCup Cascais

  1. Jan Aleksander Miller (Stabæk)
  2. Rasmus Uno Valby (Degerfors IF)
  3. Victor Sveen (Charlottenlund SK)
  4. Storm Fagerthun (Bossmo & Ytteren IL)
  5. Isac Valby (Degerfors IF)
  6. Sander Andreas Nilssen (Skultorps IF)
  7. Sebastian Fjose Berg (Oppsal IF)
  8. Vegard Lunde Husebø (Nordhordland BK)
  9. Carl Eric Mattiasson Andersson (Skultorps IF)
  10. Edvard Einang (Oppsal Fotball)
  11. Andreas Fredrik Haug (Oppsal Fotball)
  12. Filip Mellbin (Akademisk Boldklub)
  13. Sixten Abrahamsen (Oppsal Fotball)
  14. Johan Brandin (Holmalund IF)
  15. Erik Olsen (Kattem IL)
  16. Noah Fjellestad Sveen (Årvoll)

NF Selection 2004 – IberCup Cascais

  1. Dylan Ryan Murugesapillai (Lillestrøm SK)
  2. Demetrios Luis Saratsiotis (Sporting FC, Toronto)
  3. Noah Rørvik Solheim (Dale IL)
  4. Kimi Storsjö (FK Karlskrona)
  5. Ingmar Austberg (Kattem IL)
  6. Ulrik Konstantin Nielsen (Førde IL)
  7. Adam Carnhagen (Värnamo Södra FF)
  8. Sander Mala (Hønefoss BK)
  9. Dexter jimmy Gälldin (Sandvikens IF)
  10. Fredrik Harbak (Tiller IL)
  11. Christoffer Ekberg (Hyllie IK)
  12. Edvin Brattreit (Førde IL)
  13. Lasse Aamelfot (Førde IL)
  14. Jesse Boateng (Oppsal)
  15. Noah Riise (Rollon SK)
  16. Nicholas Vindenes (Loddefjord Fotball)

NF Selection 2005 – IberCup Cascais

  1. William Colin Berglund (IFK Värnamo)
  2. Devin Trey Ström Durfield (Djurgårdens if)
  3. Ingvar Kolbjørnsen (Sotra SK)
  4. Kevin Hansvoll (Kolbotn IL)
  5. Mathias Sivertsen (Follese FK)
  6. Jarik Sundling (Sprint Jeløy)
  7. Sander Hestetun Kilen (IL Jotun)
  8. Harvir Singh (Vålerenga Fotball)
  9. Ole Marcus Børstad (Sotra SK)
  10. Ferdinand Irving (Rollon)
  11. David Eriksen (Remyra IL)
  12. Henrik Lidal Jamne (IL Fram)
  13. Harald Linnebo Race (Sprint Jeløy)
  14. Hans Magne Rørvik Godø (Godøy IL)
  15. Sebastian Olsrud (Heggedal IL)
  16. Nickolay Eriksen (mellom klubber)

NF Selection 2006 – IberCup Cascais

  1. Julian Grøvlen Bjørkavåg (Rollon)
  2. Alfredo Steiner (IFK Göteborg)
  3. Brede Fiksdal (Viking FK)
  4. Sebastian Hansen (Rollon)
  5. Felix Rørvik Solheim (Dale IL)
  6. Adam Friman (IFK Göteborg)
  7. Ola Lerheim Olsen (Sogndal Fotball)
  8. William Alexander Silfver-Ramage (Vålerenga FK)
  9. Gustav Werner Hoejstrup Aabro (Lyngby KB)
  10. Emil Øverby (HamKam)
  11. Victor Blakkisrud (Lillestrøm SK)

NF Selection 2007 – IberCup Cascais

  1. Oscar Bertrand Harlem (KFUM Oslo)
  2. Elias Sunde Giil (Florø SK)
  3. Fillip Riise (Rollon)
  4. Milian William Jozef Sipos (Jönköpings Södra)
  5. Hjalmar Folke Persson (Hammarby IF)
  6. Jonatan Rasmussen (Austrått IL)
  7. Lucas Roland (Ålgård FK)
  8. Lukas Kristiansen (KFUM)
  9. Håkon Singsdal Volden (Othilienborg IL)
  10. Sondre Vindenes (Loddefjord Fotball)
  11. Joachim Olsrud (Heggedal IL)
  12. Noah Kretzschmar Nielsen (Lyngby Boldklub af 1921)

Apply to NF Academy programs here:

NF Selection tournament teams – IberCup Cascais
+ Read more
+ Application form

SHARE
Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on LinkedInDigg thisGoogle+Email to someone

Related Posts